Results for: California
The Statutes of California Passed at the Fifth Session of the Legislature....
Sacramento: B. B. Redding, 1854.
Price: $300.00
more info
add to cart
Sacramento: B. B. Redding, 1854.
Price: $300.00
more info
add to cart
The Statutes of California Passed at the Tenth Session of the Legislature. 1859.
Sacramento: John O'Meara, State Printer, 1859.
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
Sacramento: John O'Meara, State Printer, 1859.
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
Security Pacific National Bank Administrative Headquarters Building
(Bank of America Plaza)
Los Angeles: William L. Pereira Assoc., 1970.
Price: $500.00
more info
add to cart
(Bank of America Plaza)
Los Angeles: William L. Pereira Assoc., 1970.
Price: $500.00
more info
add to cart
Constitution of the State of California
(California)
Sacramento: State Printing Office, 1879.
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
(California)
Sacramento: State Printing Office, 1879.
Price: $200.00
more info
add to cart
Officia Propria Sanctorum Dioecesi Montereyensi et Angelorum
(Catholic Church: Callifornia
Ratisbonae: Typis Friderici Pustet, 1922.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
(Catholic Church: Callifornia
Ratisbonae: Typis Friderici Pustet, 1922.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
Report of the Superintendent of the Coast Survey Showing the Progress of the Survey During the Year 1856
(Coast Survey)
Washington: Cornelius Wendell, 1856.
Price: $2,000.00
more info
add to cart
(Coast Survey)
Washington: Cornelius Wendell, 1856.
Price: $2,000.00
more info
add to cart
Exposition Addressed to...the Congress of the Union by Senor Don Carlos, Deputy of Alta California
(Nash, John Henry)
San Francisco: John Henry Nash, 1938.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
(Nash, John Henry)
San Francisco: John Henry Nash, 1938.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
The Life of Saint Francis of Assisi
(Nash, John Henry) Bonaventura, Saint
San Francisco: John Henry Nash, 1931.
Price: $1,500.00
more info
add to cart
(Nash, John Henry) Bonaventura, Saint
San Francisco: John Henry Nash, 1931.
Price: $1,500.00
more info
add to cart
Barney McGee
(Nash, John Henry) Hovey, Richard
San Francisco: John Henry Nash, 1917.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
(Nash, John Henry) Hovey, Richard
San Francisco: John Henry Nash, 1917.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
Correspondence Respecting the Demand of the United States' Gvernment for the Recall of Lord Sackville from Washington
(Sackville-West, Lionel Lord Sackville)
London: Printed for Her Majesty's Stationary Office,, 1888-1889.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
(Sackville-West, Lionel Lord Sackville)
London: Printed for Her Majesty's Stationary Office,, 1888-1889.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
Album of San Diego and Coronado Beach, Cal.
(San Diego)
Columbus, Ohio: Ward Bros., c. 1887.
Price: $250.00
more info
add to cart
(San Diego)
Columbus, Ohio: Ward Bros., c. 1887.
Price: $250.00
more info
add to cart
Field Operations of the Division of Soils 1900. Maps
(Whitney, Milton)
Washington, DC: US Department of Agriculture, 1901.
Price: $400.00
more info
add to cart
(Whitney, Milton)
Washington, DC: US Department of Agriculture, 1901.
Price: $400.00
more info
add to cart
Noticias de la Peninsula Americana de California
Baegert, Juan Jacobo (Jacob Bagert), S. J.
Mexico City: Jose Porrua e Hijos, 1942.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
Baegert, Juan Jacobo (Jacob Bagert), S. J.
Mexico City: Jose Porrua e Hijos, 1942.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
California Mines and Minerals
Benjamin, Edward H.
San Francisco: [printed by Louis Roesch], 1899.
Price: $350.00
more info
add to cart
Benjamin, Edward H.
San Francisco: [printed by Louis Roesch], 1899.
Price: $350.00
more info
add to cart
Report of the Debates in the Convention of California
Browne, J. Ross
Washington: John T. Towers, 1850.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
Browne, J. Ross
Washington: John T. Towers, 1850.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
California: Its Resources and Advantages
Chipman, General N. P.
Ferry Bldg., San Francisco: Calif. State Board of Trade, 1900.
Price: $750.00
more info
add to cart
Chipman, General N. P.
Ferry Bldg., San Francisco: Calif. State Board of Trade, 1900.
Price: $750.00
more info
add to cart
The Islandian World of Austin Wright
Clark, Lawrence Clark
Los Angeles: Horace F. Turner, 1957.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
Clark, Lawrence Clark
Los Angeles: Horace F. Turner, 1957.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
The Islandian World of Austin Wright
Clark, Lawrence Clark
Los Angeles: Horace F. Turner, 1957.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
Clark, Lawrence Clark
Los Angeles: Horace F. Turner, 1957.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
In Old Vintage Days
Colburn, Frona Eunice Wait
San Francisco: John Henry Nash, 1937.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
Colburn, Frona Eunice Wait
San Francisco: John Henry Nash, 1937.
Price: $150.00
more info
add to cart
Deck and Port; Or, Incidents of a Cruise in the United States Frigate Congress to California
Colton, Rev. Walter, U.S.N.
New York: A. S. Barnes & Co., 1852.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart
Colton, Rev. Walter, U.S.N.
New York: A. S. Barnes & Co., 1852.
Price: $100.00
more info
add to cart



![8vo. 230,[2],XVII,[1],6pp. Bound to style in quarter tan calf, black lettering piece, gilt; sides of period sand-grain cloth. Index. The Legislature met from January 4 through May 15, 1854, at the cities of Benicia and Sacramento. Also includes the 6 page Statement of the Receipts and Expenditures of the State of California, with its folding chart of receipts into the State Treasury. Tiny marginal damp stain on the bottom of the last several signatures else very good in a fine binding. 8vo. 230,[2],XVII,[1],6pp. Bound to style in quarter tan calf, black lettering piece, gilt; sides of period sand-grain cloth. Index. The Legislature met from January 4 through May 15, 1854, at the cities of Benicia and Sacramento. Also includes the 6 page Statement of the Receipts and Expenditures of the State of California, with its folding chart of receipts into the State Treasury. Tiny marginal damp stain on the bottom of the last several signatures else very good in a fine binding.](/thorn/images/items/80x160/18107.jpg)
![8vo. xxx,[2],435pp. plus appendices on the Operation of the Treasury, 12/57 to 6/58 and 6/58 to 12/58, each with the inserted folding balance sheet. Bound to style in quarter tan calf, black lettering piece, gilt; sides of period sand-grain cloth. Index. The first balance sheet with a long closed tear, archivally repaired (no loss), occasional staining and darkening, tiny stain on the bottom edge of the text block else very good to near fine. 8vo. xxx,[2],435pp. plus appendices on the Operation of the Treasury, 12/57 to 6/58 and 6/58 to 12/58, each with the inserted folding balance sheet. Bound to style in quarter tan calf, black lettering piece, gilt; sides of period sand-grain cloth. Index. The first balance sheet with a long closed tear, archivally repaired (no loss), occasional staining and darkening, tiny stain on the bottom edge of the text block else very good to near fine.](/thorn/images/items/80x160/18108.jpg)




![Translated by Miss E. Gurney Salter. [68]pp. Folio. One of 385 numbered copies. Title and text within green rule designs. Title, running heads, chapter headings, paragraph numbers, colophon, and ornaments at head of title and colophon printed in red. At head of text, at end of Chapter VII, and at end of book, drawings by William H. Wilke. Initials. In double columns. French Gothic type. German wood-block paper. Contemporary fine hand-coloring of initials and illustrations. Conbtemporary, possibly publisher's, full green morocco binding (usually found in marbled boards), with gilt rules and ornaments and green & blue leather onlays on upper and lower boards, spine in seven compartments, gilt title and bands, gilt rules on pastedowns framing a deep green watered silk endpapers, with similar watered silk free endpapers. Gilt rubbed in places else a fine copy in a fine binding of the authorized life of the patron saint of San Francisco, printed to commemorate the 25th anniversary of the disaster of 1906. O'Day, p.76. Translated by Miss E. Gurney Salter. [68]pp. Folio. One of 385 numbered copies. Title and text within green rule designs. Title, running heads, chapter headings, paragraph numbers, colophon, and ornaments at head of title and colophon printed in red. At head of text, at end of Chapter VII, and at end of book, drawings by William H. Wilke. Initials. In double columns. French Gothic type. German wood-block paper. Contemporary fine hand-coloring of initials and illustrations. Conbtemporary, possibly publisher's, full green morocco binding (usually found in marbled boards), with gilt rules and ornaments and green & blue leather onlays on upper and lower boards, spine in seven compartments, gilt title and bands, gilt rules on pastedowns framing a deep green watered silk endpapers, with similar watered silk free endpapers. Gilt rubbed in places else a fine copy in a fine binding of the authorized life of the patron saint of San Francisco, printed to commemorate the 25th anniversary of the disaster of 1906. O'Day, p.76.](/thorn/images/items/80x160/91-00000.jpg)


